Camping KOAWA Le Relais du Campeur **
Almene oplysninger
Camping KOAWA Le Relais du Campeur er en campingplads i Rocamadour, Lot. Denne campingplads har pladser der er afmærkede, med skygge, uden skygge og pladser med en smule skygge.
This inspector visits Camping KOAWA Le Relais du Campeur every year and inspects the campsite based on more than 200 facilities and other points. The inspector is an employee of ACSI and not affiliated with the campsite.
Rejseselskab: Familie med børn, 4 – 12 år
Synes godt om - la propreté et la gentillesse du personnel d'entretien
Synes ikke godt om - Pas de réception, piscine fermée
Kilde: Ctoutvert
Rejseselskab: Ungt par
Synes godt om - The position of the site is brilliant
Synes ikke godt om - Booked this site online. Because we travelled late in September it was important that the site was open. I looked at the dates to make sure the site was open and booked it. There was a surprise at the small cost and a note about no facilities, but that was for last year 2022. I just assumed this was not removed from last year. Got to site and found there was no toilet and shower facilities. Now the cheap price becomes obvious. Basically on the 25th Sept it became an Aire. Everyone on site were really annoyed.
I didn’t book the Koawa up the road because it was advertised as being closed, not!
Kilde: Ctoutvert
Synes godt om - Pas trop mal placé
Synes ikke godt om - Certain emplacements sont inventer en tt ça spas fait pour des campings car et le départ à midi alors que l arrive à etait à 20h mémé pas 24h pour 20E c est abusé
Kilde: Ctoutvert
Rejseselskab: Ungt par
Synes godt om - Clean sanitary facilities.
Synes ikke godt om - The site looked like it was being run down and due for closure. Disappointing.
The swimming pool looked like it had not been used for a decade. It would have been nice to return to a clean pool for a swim after a very hot day walking around Rocamadour.
Nobody available in Reception to speak to.
Fully automated check in procedure. This is ok if it works, unfortunately one couple got stuck at the barrier and held up the movement of our van and another into the site.
Kilde: Ctoutvert
Rejseselskab: Senior(par)
Synes godt om - De omgeving is prachtig.
Synes ikke godt om - In de snackbar aan de camping kon je enkel ‘s middags iets eten. Wel vervelend als je toekomt na een lange rit.
Kilde: Ctoutvert
Rejseselskab: Senior(par)
Synes godt om - Area great
Pitch good
Disappointed that no sanitation block! Last year was open clean and good
Should have been informed when I booked
Synes ikke godt om - No sanitaire
Kilde: Ctoutvert
Rejseselskab: Senior(par)
I agree with the sentiment of the other reviews - could be so much better with a bit of effort and investment. Pitches are ok and everything you need is available locally. However, sanitation is a big disappointment. The showers are inadequate in number and well past their best. Lots of annoying yapping dogs and flies when we visited, but can’t blame the owners for that. Ok for a couple of days. The swimming pool was closed until 1st July.
Camping propre, un peu trop de vis à vis. Pas de remboursement en cas d\'urgence de séjour. Obligation de partir avant 10h. Réception ouverte à partir de 11h.Piscine bien, mais manque un escalier pour y descendre et non chauffée. Manque de jeux pour les enfants. Préférez le séjour à la journée.
Rejseselskab: Par
Aangename verrassing, totaal nieuw sanitair in gebouw naast de receptie. Enige minpuntje, in de douches is er niets voorzien om je douchegel neer te zetten. Eenvoudige, rustige camping met zwembad, vlakbij alles wat je nodig hebt en niet ver van een prachtig uitzicht op Rocamadour. WIFI bereik is alleen aan de receptie, dat is wel spijtig.
Rejseselskab: Par
Sanitair Tip Iets voorzien om handen te drogen
Personeel hebben we niet gezien maar toch 5 sterren want de betaalautomaat aan de ingang is zeer gebruiksvriendelijk.
Toffe plaats om van daaruit naar ROCAMADOUR te gaan
** Om de faciliteter, der står med fed skrift, ved vi, at de ikke er inkluderede i overnatningsprisen og koster ekstra. Vær opmærksom på at også faciliteter, der ikke står trykt med fed skrift, kan koste ekstra.
Fre.26 / 04 |
Lør.27 / 04 |
Søn.28 / 04 |
Man.29 / 04 |
Tirs.30 / 04 |
Ons.01 / 05 |
Tors.02 / 05 |
Max. | 16.1° | 17.7° | 16.6° | 17.4° | 18.6° | 15.6° | 15.6° |
Min. | 7.7° | 8.9° | 7.6° | 8.6° | 9° | 9.1° | 8.3° |
Nedbør | 95% | 100% | 65% | 75% | 70% | 90% | 95% |
Vindretning | S | ZO | S | Ø | S | V | S |
Vindkraft | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Relativ fugtighed | Nedbør (mm) | Soltimer | |
Jan. | 85% | 55 | 3 |
Feb. | 80% | 55 | 4 |
Mar. | 73% | 58 | 5 |
Apr. | 72% | 64 | 6 |
Maj | 73% | 73 | 7 |
Jun. | 66% | 58 | 8 |
Jul. | 66% | 41 | 9 |
Aug. | 68% | 47 | 8 |
Sep. | 70% | 48 | 7 |
Okt. | 78% | 52 | 5 |
Nov. | 84% | 49 | 3 |
Dec. | 86% | 56 | 3 |
Campingpladsen ligger i l'Hospitalet ved Rocamadour. Der er skilte.
Vil du booke Camping KOAWA Le Relais du Campeur eller have yderligere information? Det kan du via nedenstående oplysninger.
Kontaktformularen kan du finde her nedenunder.
Din anmodning bliver sendt videre til Camping KOAWA Le Relais du Campeur. Al videre korrespondance sker direkte mellem dig og campingpladsen.
Efter at du har udfyldt kontaktformularen, modtager du en e-mail med et bekræftelseslink. Klik på linket for at gøre din anmodning definitiv.